Full text: Kasseler Adressbuch (Jg. 125.1965)

Kirchenwesen 
1. Teil — Seite 28 
Richtweg, Schenkelsbergstr., Simmedenweg, Sinnings- 
hof, Weidelsburgstr., Wintertalstr., Am Heiscbacb, 
Am Kiippel, Brandgasse, Klcypfadstr. 
Küster: Hans Waßmuth, Ozw., Allenbaunaer Str. 102 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde d. Stephanuskirche 
Pfarrer Rossner, Ozw., Unter dem Riedweg 2 
1 00 88 
Am Steinbruch, Heh.-Pierson-Str., Im Füllchcn, Im 
Lohre, Im Triesch, Julius-Leber-Str., Kroncnaekerstr., 
Kurze Erlen, Mattenbergstr. 55—97, 1G2—168, Mich.- 
Schnabrich-Str., Unter dem Riedweg, Waldmannstr., 
Waranwiesen. 
Küster: Hermann Koell, Ozw., Unter d. Riedweg 1 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der 
Dreifaltigkeits-Kirche Kassel-Süsterfeld 
Pfarrer Friedrich Kraut, Wi. Sollingweg 55 
® 3 25 10 
Alte Kohlenbahn, Bahnwärterhaus km 5,2, Brückenweg, 
Eifelweg, Eugen-Richter-Str. (außer Kasernenblocks), 
Glockenbruchweg, Heiligenbergstr., Helleböbnweg, 
(westlich der Eisenbahn), Kellerwaldweg, Knü'lweg, 
Leuschnerstr. (Nr. 86—114), Marbachsweg, Meißne'- 
str., Rhönsfr., Sollingweg, Spessartweg, Süsterfeld- 
weg. 
Küster: Horst Bock Wi. Kellerwaldweg 112 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kirchditmold 
Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Mrozek, Ki. Haardtweg 1 
® 3 32 08 
Am Wolfskopf, An der Weißen Breite, Auf der 
Schubach, Baumgartenstr., Bruchstr., Christbuchenstr., 
Bryanderstr., ■Gaiußstr., Gerlandstr., Haferpfad, Haardt 
weg, Harleshöuser Str. 1—98, 2—88, Haskarlweg, 
Heckenbreite, Kaupertweg, Krügerstr., Reisstr., Riedel- 
str., Schmerfeldstr., Schwarzenbergstr., Sömmering- 
platz, v.-Soldner-Str., Stahlbergstr., Weiße Breite, 
Wilhelmshöher Weg 89—99, 72—108, Wurmbergstr., 
Zentgrafenstr. 45-—95, 72—118 
Südbezirk: Pfarrer Erbe, Zum Berggarten 18 
®3 27 63 
Am Diedichsborn, Am Hange, Am Hohenrod, Am 
Hutekamp, Am Juliusstein, Am Opferhof, a. d. Bünte, 
Boyneburgstr., Brunnenstr., Cuntzeweg, Geröderweg, 
Graustr., Harnackstr., Herrenwiesen, Heßbergstr., 
Hessenallee, Hochzeitsweg, Im Weidengarten, Kapellen 
weg, Kleebreite, Loßbergstr., Mergellstr., Mittelbinge, 
Oberbinge, Ochsenallee, Riedwiesenstr., Schachtenstr., 
Schanzenstr., Teichstr., Wahlershäuser Str., Weimers 
gasse, Zentgrafenstr. 97—139, 120—180, Zum 
Berggarten 
Ostbezirk: 
Pfarrer Mrozek, Ki. Haardtweg 1 3 32 08 
Eckenstüekerweg 1—7, 2—6, Hohnemannstr. 1—19, 
2—18, Zentgrafenstr. 1—43, 2—70 
Pfarrer Erbe, Ki., Brunnenstr. 23 ^ 3 27 63 
Bardelebenstr., Dalwigkstr., Hasserodtstr. 1—12, 
Kassclfeld, Knaustwiesen 1—35, 2—42 
Küster: Willi Wicke, Zentgrafenstr. 180 
Gemeindehaus: Ki. Schanzenstr. 1 A 3 87 56 
(Diakon Ewig) 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Kreuzkirche 
I. Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Boersch Luisenstr. 15 
1 76 73 
Annastr., Bismarckstr., Emmerichstr., Friedrich-Ebert- 
Str. 41—91, 44—96, Friedrich-Engels-Str., Geibel- 
str., Harder, bergstr., Kölnische Str. 64—124, 71 
b. 117, Motzslr., Parkstr. 1—53, 2—42, Tannen- 
str., l'hlandstr., Westendstr. 
II. Südbezirk: Pfarrer Dr. Kentmann, Luisenstr. 11 
1 36 65 
Adolf str. 3—19, 2—4, Amalicnstr., Emilienstr. 1 bis 
29, 2—20, Goethestr. 1—31, 2—28, Hermannslr., 
Königstor 31—69, 40—76, Luisenstr., Luisenplatz, 
Murhardstr., Nebelthaustr., Pfannkuchstr., Querallee 
2—28, Rathenauplatz, Schlangenweg, Sophienstr., 
Terrasse, Weigelstr., Westerburgstr., Wilhelmshöher 
Allee 27—79 1 /«, 26'/2—84, Wichernweg. 
Küster: Emil Knorr, Luisenstr. 13 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Lutherkirche 
Pfarrer Feiler, Mauerstr. 15 1 49 16 
Akazienweg, Altmüllerstraße, Bahnhofsplatz, Bürger- 
nicister-Brunner-Straße, Erzbergerstraße, Freytag 
straße, Fricdrich-Ebert-Straße 1—39, 2—42, Gießbcrg- 
str. 1—39, 2—28, Grüner Weg, Hedwigstr. 3—5 u. 
IC/12, Hoffmann-v.-Fallersleben-Str., Jägerstr., Jor- 
danstr., Karthäuserstr., Kölnische Str. 1—69, 2—62, 
Königsplatz 55—61 Königsstr. 43—103, Kurlürsten- 
str., Kurt-Schumachcr-Str. 1—9 u. 2, Lutherplatz, 
Lutherstr., Mauerstr., Ottostr., Reuterstr., Richard 
weg, Gr. Rosenstr., Kl. Rosenstr., Rothenditmolder 
Str., Rudolf-Schwander-Str., Scheffelstr., Scheidemann 
platz, Schillerstr., Schomburgstr., Sickingenstr., 
Spohrstr., Ständeplatz, Thomeestr., Weißenburgstr., 
Werner-Hilpert-Str., Wolfhager Str. 1—79, 2—74, 
Wolfsschlucht 18—24, 25—31 
Küster: Karl Müller, Erzbergerstr. 12 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Paul-Gerhardt- 
Kirche 
Pfarrer Dettmar, Wolfhager Str. 268 66 21 
Auf der Höhe, Blumenäckerweg, Eberhardweg, Ecken- 
stückerweg ab 9 bzw. 10, Finkenloh, Fohlenäcker 
weg, Frasenweg 1—29 und 2—16, Gottlieb-Kellner- 
Str., Hangarsteinstr., Hasserodtstr. ab 14 bzw. 15, 
Heisestr., Herlebergweg, Hohnemannstr. ab 20 bzw. 
25, Holunderstr., Krautäckerstr., Otto-Bähr-Straße, 
Rötheweg, Schwedesstr., Steinäckerweg, Straßenäcker 
weg, Sybelstr. 1—61 und 2—60, Trabertweg, Weg 
in der Aue 1—10 und 4—6, Wolfhager Str. 219—321 
und 210—270, Zentgrafenstr. 'U—1'/*. 
Gemeindediakon: Hartfrid Maass Wolfh. Str. 268 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Rothenditmold 
1. Pfarrbezirk (Westbezirk): Pfarrer Schammert, 
Wolfhager Str. 182 8 65 64 
Angersbachstr., Am Marienhof, Brandaustr., Breithaupt- 
str., Döllbachstr., Engelhardtstr., Heußnerstr., May- 
bachstr., Mittelfeldstr., Naumburger Str., Philippi- 
str., Uferstraße, Weidstückerstraße, Wolfhager Straße 
148—184 A u. 149—189. 
2. Pfarrbezirk (Ostbezirk): Pfarrer i. R. Oberschmidt, 
Wi., Landgraf-Karl-Str. 4 3 89 50 
Gelnhäuser Str., Gudensbergcr Str., Hersfeldcr Str. 
41—83, Hornberger Str., Malsfelder Str., Marburger 
Str., Mombachstr. 102 und 121, Siemensstr., Rothen- 
bergstr., Schöfferhofstr., Vellmarer Str., Witzenhäuser 
Str., Wolfhager Str. 83—109 und 76—146. 
Küster: Herbert Bobermien, Wolfhager Str. 163 
Ev. Kirchengemeinden der Südstadt 
Nordbezirk: Johanneskirche, Frankfurter Str. 78 
Pfarrer: z. Zt. unbesetzt 
Adolfstr., Akadcmiestr., Behringstr., Esmarchstraße 
53—65, 56—72, Frankfurter Str. 49—77’/i, 44—84, 
Helmut-von-Gerlach-Str. 17—Ende, 12—Ende, Hecker- 
str., Johannesstr., Julienstr., Karlsaue, An der Karls 
aue, Landaustr., Langcnbeckstr., 71—77 u. 44—Ende, 
Menzclstr. 2—14, Milchlingstr., Philosophenweg, 
Tischbeinstr. 9—97, 2—88. 
Küster: Julius Linsel, Frankfurter Str. 82 
Südbezirk I: Markuskirche, Richard-Wagner-Str. 6 
Pfarrer Dr. theol. Kriebel, Richard-Wagner-Str. 6a 
‘(gj* 1 58 75 
Auerstr., Ellerhofstr. 1—3 und 2—2Vz, Bantzerstr., 
Barthstr., Esmarchstr. Anfang—49 und Anfang—46, 
Feerenstr., Georg-Thöne-Straße, Heinrich-Heine-Straße 
13—Ende und 18—Ende, Helenc-Lange-Str., Kimpel- 
str., Langenbeckstr. 1—69 und Anfang—40, Ludwig- 
Mond-Str. 47—Ende und 60—Ende, Plüschowstraße, 
Paul-Nagel-Str., Quiddestr., Steubenstr., Das Auefeld 
mit Richard-Wagner-Str., Hans-Böckler-Str., Ebcrhard- 
Wildermuth-Str., Erich-Klabunde-Str., Am Garten, Am 
Auekamp und den Verbindungswegen. 
Südbezirk II: Pfarrer Giesler, Frankfurter Str. 7» 
& 7 24 44 
Becthovenstr., Bosestr., Damaschkestr., Frankfurter 
Str. 79—167 und 86—140, Haydnstr., Hoinrich-Heine- 
Str. 1—5 und 4—16, Menzelstr. 20—Ende, Mozart- 
str., Ludwig-Mond-Str. Anfang—45, Schloß Schönfeld, 
Schumannstraße. 
Küster für die Bezirke I u. II: Richard Kempel, 
Richard-Wagner-Str. 6 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Untemeustadt 
Pfarrer Braner Hafenstr. 15 ^g 3 51 30 
Am Fuldahafen, Arndtstr., Blücherstr., Forst 
gelände, Gneisenaustr., Hafenstr., Hermann-Bücher- 
Str. 82—94, Jahnstr., Kaufunger Str., Kleingarten 
gelände: Waldauerwiesen, Fackelteich, Schwanen 
wiese, Kleiststraße, Königinhofstraße bis Sanders 
häuser Str. Körnerstr., Kurzestr., Leipziger Str. links 
1— 99, rechts 16—84, Lilienthalstr. außer Nr. 35—57, 
Maulbeerplantage, Nürnberger Straße bis Gemar 
kungsgrenze, Ölmühlenweg, Pulvermühlenweg, Salz 
torstraße, Scharnhorststraße, Schillstr., Schwanenweg, 
Sommerweg, Sternstr., Tapsgasse, Unterneustädtcr 
Kirchplatz, Waldauer Fußweg, Waisenhausstraße, 
Wallstraße, Yorckstraße. 
Küster: Horst Woermann, Hafenstr. 13 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Waldau 
Pfarrer Wicke, Bergshäuser Str. 7 ^g 3 5 00 42 
Ara Försterhof Nr. 1—14, Bergshäuser Str. 1—75, 
Flughafen, Görlitzer Str., Kasseler Str. 1—71, Nürn 
berger Str. 1—240, Pielhofstr. 1—17, Rischstr. 1—9, 
Vautswiesenweg 1—11, Waitzstr. 1—18, Waldauer 
Forstweg (zwischen Nürnberger Str. u. Wahlebach). 
Küsterin: Helene Wittich, Wa., Nürnberger Str. 193 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Wehlheiden 
Bezirk I: Pfarrer Heldmann, Buddengasse 10 
1 59 27 
Buddengasse, Domänenweg, Georg-Stock-Platz, Hein- 
rich-Heine-Str. 114—122, Helmut-v.-Gerlach-Str.l—15, 
2— 10, Henlzestr., Kantstr., Kirchweg 1—37, 2—48, 
Kleine Weide, Kochstr., Kohlenstr. 1—19, 2—24, 
I.eibnizstr., Schellingstr., Schönfelder Str., 17—71, 
16—52, Schopenhauerstr., Tischbeinstr. 90—104, 
107—109, Wehlheider Str., Wiesenstr., Wilhelms 
höher Allee 129—133. 
Bezirk II: Pfarrer Stemmler, Wiederholdstr. 8 
1 02 96 Amtszimmer: Hupfeldstr. 21 
® 1 90 75 
Bergmannstr., Grüner Waldweg, Hansteinstr., Heubner- 
str., Hufelandweg, Hupfeldstr., Jäckhstr., Oetkersir., 
Pettenkoferstr., Pfeifferstr., Rosenblathstr., Virchow- 
str., Wilhelmshöher Allee 141—249 (nur ungerade 
Nummern) 
Bezirk III: Pfarrer Richter, Lcwalterstr. 12 
® 1 38 05 
Aliensteiner Str., Am Heimbach, Boppenhausenstr., 
Christian-Reul-Str., Danziger Str., Ellerhofstr. 5—23, 
4—28, Friedensstr., Franz-Vetter-Str., Grassweg, 
Heilsbergerstr., Heinrich-Bertelmann-Str., Helleböhn- 
weg (nur diesseits d. Bahnlinie) Kettelerstr., Kleiner 
Holzweg, Kohlenstr. 28/29 bis Ende, Königsberger 
Str., Lewalterstr., Marienburger Str., Neidenburger 
Str., Orteisburger Str., Otto-Braun-Str., Robert-Laugs- 
Str., Stallupöner Str., Sternbergstr., Strindbergsti., 
Theodor-Fliedner-Str., Windmühlenstr., Zwehrener Weg 
Küster: Josef Peter, Hupfeldstr. 21 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Wilhelmshöhe 
I. Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Wonne, Baunsbergstr. 10 
& 3 22 47 
Altwahlershausen, Bachstr., Baunsbergstr. 1 u. 2, 
Bremelbachstr., Fr.-Naumann-Str., Hch.-Wimmer-Str. 
1—7 u. 4, Hinter den Höfen, Holzgarten-Siedlung, 
An der Insel, Kirchditmolder Str., Kunoldstr. 1—35, 
4—36, Lange Str., Hinter dem Rammeisberg, Ram- 
melsbergstr., Rolandstr., Rudolphstr., Schulstr., Ste- 
phanstr. 1—5, 2—6, Stockwiesen, Wasserweg, Wei- 
ßensteinstr., Wilhh. Allee (Betriebsbahnhof bis 
Bahnhof) 
II. Südbezirk: Pfarrer. Wehmeier, Baunsbergstr. 7 
•gj' 3 86 37 
Bärenreiterweg, Baunsbergstr. 8—18, 15—29, Bayern- 
str., Büchnersfr., Druseltalstr. (bis 121 und 122;, 
Ederweg, Elbeweg, Elsässerstr., Frankenstr., Havel 
weg, Heidewxg, Hch.-Wimmer-Str. 9—11, 8—10, 
Kirchstr., Kunoldstr. 37 und 38—Ende, Lahnweg, 
Landgraf-Karl-Str., Lothringerstr., Mainweg, Memel 
weg, Monteverdistr., Moselweg, Neckarweg, Neißeweg, 
Oderweg, Rheinweg, Saaleweg, Sachsenstr., Spreeweg, 
Stephanstr. 7—Ende, 8—Ende, Wartheweg, Wexraweg, 
Westfalenstr., Weichselweg, Wiegandsbreite
        

Note to user

Dear user,

In response to current developments in the web technology used by the Goobi viewer, the software no longer supports your browser.

Please use one of the following browsers to display this page correctly.

Thank you.