Full text: Kasseler Adressbuch (Jg. 121.1961)

Kirchenwesen 
1. Teil — Seite 28 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde 
Kassel-Niederzwehren 
Südbezirk: Pfarrer Gcrlach, Am Fronhol 8 3g 1 4359 
Aftcnbaunaer Str. 1—59 u. 2—68, Am Bornberg, Am 
Fronhof, Am Goldbach, Am Hopfengarten, Am Kranich 
holz, Am Rosengarten, Am Schützenhof, Am seidenen 
Steg, Am Wehrturm, Bingestr., Brüder-Grimm-Str. 
1—47 und 2—54, Bunter Bock, Däumling, Doruthea- 
Viehmann-Straße, Döneherain, Eckardsborn, Ernteweg, 
Frankfurter Straße 253—365 und 256—426, Glöckner 
pfad, Grunnelbachstraße, Ileekenpfad, Heinrich-Schütz- 
AI lci‘ 305—319 und 330—334, im Ahrenfeld, Im 
Wiesengrund, Im Windenfeld, In der Hofsladt, knall- 
liütter Straße, Korbacher Straße 1 —95 und 2—104, 
h rappgarten, Langenhofsweg, Ludwig-Massie-Straße. 
Märckenwcg, Opferrain, Perlengasse, Twernegasse, 
Wartekuppe, Wintcrtalstr., Am Keilsberg 4. 
Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Engeln, Knorrstr. 14 3g 1 49 73 
Am Donarbrunnen 28—Ende, 27—Ende, Am Sand- 
giahen, An der Kurhess,‘nhalle 1—33, 2—30, Berne- 
burgstr., Brüder-Grimm-Str. 56—Ende und 49—Ende, 
I'ennhäuser Straße, Credestraße, Dornröschenpfad, 
Frankfurter Str. 171—251 u. 144—254, Eugen-Richter- 
Straße 110, Gießenallee, Güterbahnhofstraße, Heckers 
wiesenstraße, Käthe-Kollwitz-Straße, Kleingarten 
verein Schönfeld, Knorrstr., Leimbornstr., Leuschner- 
str., Mcndelsohn-Bartholdy Str., Neue Mühle, Neue 
Sir., Paul-Heidelbach-Str., Quellen str., Raiffeisen- 
str., Seilenborn, Silberbornstr. 1—17, 37—Ende, 
2 10, 30—Ende, Sterntalerwey, Tießenstr., Töpfen- 
hofweg, Usbeckstr., Wilhelm-Busch-Straße 28—Ende, 
27—Ende. 
Nordwestbezirk: Nxw. Louschnerstr. 29 *g 1 60 35 
Am Donarbrunnen 1—27 u. 2—26, An der Kurhessen 
halle 35—Ende, 32—Ende, Gerhart-Hauptmann-Str., 
Silberbornstr. 19—35, 12—28, Wilhelm-Busch-Str. 
1-25, 2—26, Wilhelm-Marker-Str. 
Küster: Johannes Humburg, Nzw., Bingestr. 24 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kassel-Nordshausen 
Pfarrer Mihr, Korbacher Str. 215 3g 1 03 77 
Umfaßt Stadtteil Nordshausen, Am Eichgraben, Am 
Klosterhof, Am Krümmershcf, Am Mühlenwinkel, Am 
Steingarten, Auf der Dönche, Bornwiesenstr. 78—94, 
Bühlchcnweg, Dornländerweg, Eichenrodstr., Felchenstr., 
Gänseweidc, Grubenrain, Hinter der Pforte, Hobefeld- 
str., Im Flatich, Korbacher Str. 170—262 u. 171—277, 
Stcinhofstr., Stützstr., Teichhofstr., Wallensteinstr., 
Wegelänge, In den Steinern. 
Küsterin: Margarete Emde, No., Am Klosterhof 5 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kassel-Oberzwehren 
Pfarrbezirk I: Pfarrer Kupfer, Oberzwehrener Str. 23 
3g 1 00 79 
Altenbaunaer Str., Altenburgstr., An den Rehäckern, 
Bergstr., Bergwiesenstr., Berlittstr., Brückenhofstr.. 
Falkensteinstr., Felsburgstr., Hinter den Heyhöfen, 
Hinter der Brücke, Jugendhcimstr., Kirchbergstr., 
Kcllsbergstr., Lüdersweg, Mattenbergstr. 1—56, 
Oberzwehrener Str., Odenbergstr., Rengershäuser Str., 
Richtweg, Schenkelsbergstr., Simmedenweg, Sinnings- 
hof, Weidelsburgstr., Wintertalstr., Am Heiscbach, 
Am Küppel, Brandgasse, Kleypfadstr. 
Pfarrbezirk II: Pfarrdiakon Rossner, Unter dem Ried 
wey 3g' 1 00 88 
Am Steinbruch, Im Füllehen, Heinrich-Pierson-Str.. 
Im Lohre, Kronenackerstr., Mattenbergstr. 55—Ende, 
Unter dem Riedweg, Waldmannstr., Waranwiesen, Im 
Trieseh, Kurze, Erlen. 
Küster: Hans Waßmuth, Ozw., Altenbaunaer Str. 102 
(f. Ozw.): Hermann Koell Ozw., Unter dem Ried 
weg 1 (f. Mattenberg). 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kassel-Süsterfeld 
Pfarrer Friedrich Kraut, Wi. Sollingweg 55 
3g 2510 
Alte Kohlenbahn, Bahnwärterhaus km 5,2, Brückenweg, 
Eifelweg, Eugen-Richter-Str. (außer Kasernenblocks), 
Glockenbruchweg, Heiligenbergstr., Helleböhnweg, 
(westlich der Eisenbahn), Kellerwaldweg, Knüllweg, 
Leuschnerstr. (Nr. 86, 88, 90, 92), Marbachsweg, 
Meißnerstr., Rhön str., Sollingweg, Spessartweg, 
Süsterfeldweg. 
Küster: Karl Knichalla, Meißnerstr. 1 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kirchditmold 
Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Mrozek, Ki. Haardtweg 1 
3g 32 08 
An der Weißen Breite, Auf der Schubach, Bardcleben- 
str., Baumgartenstr., Bruchstr., Christbuchenstr., Dai- 
wigkstr., Dryanderstr., Gaußstr., Gerlandstr., Hafer 
pfad, Haardtweg, Harleshäuser Str. 1—65, V»—86, 
Hohncmannstr. (bis Knaustwiescn), Kasselfeld, Kau- 
pertweg, Krügcrstr., Rcisstr., Riedelstr., Schmer- 
feldstr., Schwarzenbcrgstr., Sömmeringplatz, von- 
Soldner-Str., Stahlbergstr., Weiße Breite, Wilhelms- 
höher Weg 81—99, 72—108, Wurmbergstr., Zent- 
grafenstr. 19—95, 58—118. 
Südbezirk: Pfarrer Erbe, Ilrunnenstr. 23 3g 1 27 63 
Am Hange, Am Hohenrod, a. d. Bünte, Boyneburg- 
str., Brunnenstr., Cuntzeweg, Am Diedichsborn, Geröder- 
weg, Graustr., Harnackstr., Herrenwiesen, Heßberg- 
str., Hesscnallee, Hochzeitsweg, Am Hutekamp, Im 
Weidengarten, Am Juliusstein, Kapellenweg, Kleebreite, 
Loßbergstraße, Mergellstr., Mittelbinge, Ochsenallee, 
Opferhof, Riedwiesenstr., Schachtenstr., Schanzenstr., 
Teichstr., Wahlershäuser Str., Weimersgasse, Zent- 
grafenstr. 97—139, 120—180, Zum Berggarten. 
Cstbezirk: 3g 20 55 
Auf d. Höhe, Eekenstückerweg, Finkenloh 13—35, 
18—40, Fohlenäekerwcg 13—31, 14—34, Hangarstein- 
str., Hasserodtstr., Herlebergweg, Hohnemannstr., 
(ab Knaustwiesen), Knaustwiesen, Steinäcker, Wolf 
hager Str, 311—323, Zentgrafenstr. 1—15'lt u. 2—28. 
Küster: Heinz Schupp, Zentgrafenstr. 180. 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Kreuzkirche 
I. Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Jung, Luisenstr. 15 
1 76 73 
Annastr., Bismarckstr., Emmerichstr., Friedrich-Ebert- 
Str. 41—91, 44—96, Friedrich-Engels-Str., Geibel- 
str., Hardenbergstr., Kölnische Str. 64—124, 71 
b. 117, Motzstr., Parkstr. 1—53, 2—42, Tannen- 
str., lihlandstr., Westendstr. 
II. Südbezirk: Pfarrer Dr. Kentmann, Luisenstr. 11 
3g 1 1 36 65 
Adolfstr. 3—19, 2—4, Amalienslr., Emilienstr. 1 b. 
29, 2—20, Goethestr. 1—31, 2—28, Hermannstr., 
Küniystor 31—69, 40—76, Luisenstr., Luisenplatz, 
Murhardstr., Nebelthaustr., Pfannkuchstr., Querallee 
2—28, Ralhenauplatz, Schlangenweg, Sophienstr., 
Terrasse, Weigelstr., Westerburgstr., Wilhelmshöher 
Allee 27—79’/4, 2G'/2—84, Wichernweg. 
Küster: Emil Knorr, Luisenstr. 13 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Lutherkirche 
Pfarrer Nagel, Mauerstr. 15 3g 1 1 49 16 
Akazienweg, Altmüllerstraße, Bahnhofsplatz, Bürger- 
mcister-Brunner-Straße, Erzbergerstraße, Freytag 
straße, Friedrich-Ehert-Straße 1—39, 2—42, Gießberg- 
str. 1—39, 2—28, Grüner Weg, Hoffmann-v.-Fallers- 
lebenstr., Jägerstr., Jordanstr., Karthäuserstr., Kölni 
sche Str. 1—69, 2—62, Königsstr. 43—103, Kur- 
fürstenstr., Lutherplatz, Mauerstr., Ottostr., Reuter- 
str., Richardweg, gr. Rosenstr., kl. Rosenslr., Rolhen- 
ditmolder Str., Schillerstr., Sickingenstr., SpohrstY., 
Ständeplatz, Thomeestr.. Weißenburgstr., Werner- 
Hilpert-Str., Wolfhager Str. 1—79, 2—74. 
Küster: Karl Müller, Erzbergerstr. 12 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Paul-Gerhardt- 
Kirche 
Pfarrer Dettmar, Wolfhager Str. 245 3g 20 55 
Auf der Höhe, Blumenäckerweg, Eberhardweg, Ecken- 
stüekerweg ab 9 bzw. 10, Finkenloh, Fohleniicker- 
wrg, Frasenweg 1—29 und 2—16, Gottlieb-Kellner- 
Str., Hangarsteinstr., Hasserodtstr. ab 14 bzw. 15, 
Heisestr., Herlebergweg, Hohnemannstr. ab 20 bzw. 
25, Holunderstr., Krautäckerstr., Otto-Bähr-Straße, 
Rötheweg, Schwedesstr., Steinäckerweg, Straßenäcker- 
weg, Sybelstr. 1—61 und 2—60, Trahertweg, Weg 
in der Aue 1—10 und 4—6, Wolfhager Str. 219 -321 
und 210—270, Zentgrafenstr. '/«—l 3 /*. 
Küster: Hermann Feix, Wolfhager Str. 255. 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Rothenditmold 
1. Pfarrbezirk (Westbezirk): Pfarrer Schammert, 
Wolfhager Str. 182 3g' 1 35 64 
Angersbachstr., Am Marienhof, Brandaustr., Brelthaupt- 
str., Doll hach str., Engelhardtstr., Heußnerstr., Mav- 
bachstr., Mittelfeldstr., Naumburger Str., Phi'.ippi- 
str.. Uferstraße, Weidstückerstraße, Wolfhager Straße 
148—184A und 149—187. 
2. Pfarrbezirk (Ostbezirk): Pfarrer i. R. Oberschmidt, 
Wi., Landgraf-Karl-Str. 4 3g' 3 89 50 
Gelnhäuser Str., Gudensberger Str., Hersfelder Str. 
41 —83, .Malsfelder Str., Marburger Str., Mombach- 
str. 102 und 121, Siemensstr., Rothenbergstraße, 
Schufferhofstr., Vellmarer Str., Witzenhäuser Str., 
Wolfhager Str. 83—109 und 76—146. 
Küster: Karl Jacob, Wolfhager Str. 165 
Ev. Kirchengemeinden der Südstadt 
Nordbezirk: Johanneskirche, Frankfurter Str. 78 
Pfarrer Niepel, Heckerstr. 61 3g 1 43 07, 1 44 98 
Adolfstr., Akademiestr., Behringstr., Esmarchstraßc 
53—65, 56—72, Frankfurter Str. 49—44—S4, 
Helmut-von-Gerlach-Str. 17—Ende, 12—Ende, Hecker 
str., Johannesstr., Julienstr., Karlsaue, An der Karls 
aue, Landaustr., Langenbeckstr., 71—77 u. 44 Ende, 
Menzelstr. 2 14, Milchlingstr., Philosophenweg, 
Tischheinstr. 9—97, 2—88. 
Küster: Heb. Niedling, Frankfurter Str. 78 
Südbezirk I: Markuskirche, Riehard-Wagner-Str. 6 
Pfarrer Dr. theol. Kriebel, Riehard-Wagner-Str. 6a 
1 58 75 
Auerstr., Ellerhofstr. 1—3 un.d 2—2Vs, Bantzerstr., 
liarthstr., Esmarchstr. Anfang—49 und Anfang—46, 
Feeregstr., Georg-Thöne-Straße, Heinrich-Heine-Straße 
13—Ende und 18—Ende, Helene-Lange-Str., Kimpel- 
str., Langenbeckstr. 1—69 und Anfang—40, Ludwig- 
Mond-Str. 47—Ende und 60—Ende, Plüschowstraße, 
Paul-Nagel-Str., Quiddestr., Steubenstr., Das Auefeld 
mit Riehard-Wagner-Str., Hans-Böckler-Str., Eberhard- 
Wildermuth-Str., Erieh-Klabunde-Str., Am Garten, Am 
Auekamp und den Verbindungswegen. 
Südbezirk II: Pfarrer Giesler, Frankfurter Str. 7S 
3g' 7 24 44 
Beethovenstr., Bosestr., Damaschkestr., Frankfurter 
Sir. 79—167 und 86—140, Haydnstr., Heinrich-Heine- 
Str. 1—5 und 4—16, Menzelstr. 20—Ende, Mozart- 
str., Ludwig-Mond-Str. Anfang—45, Schloß Schönfeld, 
Sehumannstraße. 
Küster für die Bezirke I u. II: Richard Kempel, 
Riehard-Wagner-Str. 6 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Unterneustadt 
Pfarrer Slenczka, Hafcnstr. 15 3g 51 30 
Pfarrer Neubauer, Frankfurter Str. 224 3g 1 68 50 
Am Fuldahafen, Arndtstr., Blücherstr., Forst- 
yelände, Gneisenaustr., Häfenstr., Hermann-Büclier- 
Slr. 82—94, Jahnstr., Kaufunger Str., Kleingartcn- 
gelände: Waldauerwiesen, Fackeltcich, Schwanen- 
wiese, Kleiststraße, Königinhofstraße bis Sanders 
häuser Str. Kömerstr., Kurzestr., Leipziger Str. links 
1—99, rechts 16—84, Lilienthalstr. außer Nr. 35—57, 
Maulbeerplantage, Nürnberger Straße bis Gemar 
kungsgrenze, Ülmühlenweg, Pulvermühlenweg, Salz 
torstraße, Scharnhorststraße, Schillstr., Schwanenweg, 
Sommerweg, Sternstr., Tapsgasse, Unterneustädter 
Kirchplatz, Waldauer Fußweg, Waisenhausstraße, 
Wallstraße, Yorckstraße. 
Küster: Horst Woermann, Häfenstr. 13 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Waldau 
Pfarrer Wicke, Bergshäuser Str. 7 3g 50 i2 
Am Försterhof Nr. 1—14, Bergshäuser Str. 1—75, 
Flughafen, Kasseler Str. 1—71, Nürnberger Str. 
1—240, Piclhofstr. 1—17, Rischstr. 1—9. Vauts- 
wiesenweg 1—11, Waitzstr. 1—18, Waldauer Forst 
weg (zwischen Nürnberger Str. u. Wahlebach). 
Küsterin: Helene Wittich, Wa., Nürnberger Str. 193 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Wehlheiden 
Bezirk I.: Pfarrer Augustin, Hansteinstr. 36 
3g 1 73 88 
Berlepschstr., Goethestr. 62—154 u. 87, Graf-Bema 
dotte-Platz, Herkulesstr. 39—111 (nur ungerade), 
llnttenstr., Kirchweg 43—51, 50—62, Wilhelmshühe' 
Allee 126—252 (nur gerade Nummern). 
Bezirk II.: Pfarrer Stemmler, Wiederholdstr. 8 
3g 1 02 96 
Amtszimmer: Hupfeldstr. 21 3g 1 90 75 
Am Bahnhof Wilhelmshöhe, Bergmannstr., Grüner 
Waldweg, Hansteinstr., Houbnerstr., Hufelandweg,
	        

Note to user

Dear user,

In response to current developments in the web technology used by the Goobi viewer, the software no longer supports your browser.

Please use one of the following browsers to display this page correctly.

Thank you.