Full text: Kasseler Adressbuch (Jg. 120.1960)

Kirchenwesen 
1. Teil — Seite 28 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde 
Kassel-Niederzwehren 
Südbezirk: Pfarrer Gerlach, Am Fronhof 8 ^g 14359 
Altenbaunaer Sir. 1—59 u. 2—68, Am Bornberg, Am 
Fronhof, Am Goldbach, Am Hopfengarten, Am Kranich 
holz, Am Rosengarten, Am Schützenhof, Am seidenen 
Steg, Am Wehrturm, Bingestr., Brüder-Grimm-Str. 
1—47 u. 2—54, Bunter Bock, Däumling, Döncherain, 
Eckardsborn, Ernteweg, Frankfurter Str. 253—365 u. 
256—126, Glöcknerpfad, Grunnelbachstr., Heckenpfad, 
Heinrich-Schütz-AIlce 305—319 u. 330—334, Im 
Xhrenfeldweg, Im Wiesengrund, Im Windenfeld, In 
der Hofstadt, Knallhütter Straße, Korbaeher Straße 
1—95 u. 2—104, Krappgarten, I.angenhofsweg, 
Ludwtig-Massic-Straße, Märckenwcg, Opferrain, 
Perlengasse, Twernegasse, Wartekuppe, Wintertalstr., 
Am Keilsberg 4. 
Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Engeln, Knorrstr. 14 ^g 1 49 73 
Am Donarbrunnen (28 bis Ende, 27 bis Ende), 
An der Kurhesscnhalle 1—33, 2—30, Berneburg- 
str., Brüder-Grimm-Str. 56 bis Ende und 49 
bis Ende, Dennh. Str., Creddstr.j Dornröschenpfad, 
Frankfurter Str. 171—251 u. 144—254, Eugen-Richter- 
Straße 110, Gießenallee, Güterbahnhofstraße, Heckers 
wiesenstraße, Käthe-Kollwitz-Straße, Klcingarten- 
verein Schönfeld, Knorrstr., Leimbornstr., Leuschner- 
str., Mendelsohn-Bartholdy Str., Neue Mühle, Neue 
Str., Quellenstr., Raiffeisenstr., Seilenborn, Silber- 
bornstr. 1—17, 37—Ende, 2—10, 30—Ende, Tießen- 
str., Töpfenhofweg, Usbeckstr., Wilhelm-Busch-Str. 
28—Ende, 27—Ende. 
Nordwestbezirk: Pfarrer Altendorf, N/.w. Leuschncr- 
str. 29 ^g 1 60 35 
Am Donarbrunnen 1—27 u. 2—26, An der Kurhesscn- 
halle 35—Ende, 32—Ende, Gcrhart-Hauptmann-Str., 
Silberbornstr. 19—35, 12—28, Wilhelm-Busch-Str. 
1—25, 2—26, Wilhelm-Marker-Str. 
Küster: Johannes Humburg, Nzw., Bingestr. 24 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kassel-Nordshausen 
Pfarrer Mihr, Korbaeher Str. 215 ^g 1 03 77 
Umfaßt Stadtteil Nordshausen, Am Eichgraben, Am 
Klosterhof, Am Krümmershof, Am Mühlenwinkel, Am 
Steingarten, Auf der Dönche, Bornwiesenstr. 78—94, 
Bühlchenweg, Dornländerweg,Eichenrodstr.,Felchenstr., 
Gänseweide. Grubenrain, Hinter der Pforte, Hobefeld- 
str., Im Flatich, Korbaeher Str. 170—262 n. 171—277, 
Steinhofstr., Stützstr., Teichhofstr., Wallensteinstr., 
Wegelänge, In den Steinern. 
Küsterin: Margarete Emde, No., Am Klosterhof 5 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kassel-Oberzwehren 
Pfarrbezirk I: Pfarrer Kupfer, Oberzwehrener Str. 23 
3g 1 00 79 
Altenbaunaer Str., Altenburgstr., An den Rehäckern, 
Bergstr., Bergwiescnstr., Berlittstr., Brürkenhofstr., 
Falkensteinstr., Felsburgstr., Hinter den Heyhöfen, 
Hinter der Brücke, Jugendheimstr., Kirchbergstr., 
Keilsbergstr., Lüdersweg, Mattenbergstr. 1—56, 
Oberzwehrener Str., Odenbergstr., Rengcrshäuser Str., 
Richtweg, Schenkelsbergstr., Simmedenweg, Sinnings- 
hof, Weidelsburgstr., Wintertalstr., Am Heisebach, 
Am Küppel, Brandgasse, Kleypfadstr. 
Pfarrbezirk II: Pfarrdiakon Rossner, Unter dem Ried- 
weg 3g 1 00 88 
Am Steinbruch, Im Füllchen, Im Lohre, Kronenackerstr., 
Mattenbergstr. 79 bis Ende, Unter dem Riedweg, 
Waldmannstr., Waranwiesen, Im Triesch, Kurze Erlen. 
Küster: Hans Waßmuth, Ozw., Altenbaunaer Str. 102 
(I. Ozw); Hermann Krell Ozw., Kurze Erlen 17 
(f. Mattenberg). 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kassel-Süsterfeld 
Pfarrer Friedrich Kraut, Wi. Sollingweg 55 
3g 25 10 
Alte Kohlenbahn, Bahnwärterhans km 5,2, Brückenweg, 
Eifelweg, Eugen-Richter-Str. (außer Kasernenblocks), 
Glockenbruchweg, Heiligenbcrgstr., Helleböhnweg, 
(westlich der Eisenbahn), Kellerwaldweg, Knüllweg, 
Leuschnerstr. (Nr. 86, 88, 90, 92), Marbachsweg, 
Meißnerstr., Rhönstr., Sollingweg, Spessartweg, 
Süsterfeldweg. 
Küster: Karl Knichalla, Meißnerstr. 1 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kirchditmold 
Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Mrozek, Ki. Haardtweg 1 
3g 32 08 
An der Weißen Breite, Auf der Sehubarh, Bardcleben- 
str., Baumgartenstr., Bruchslr., Christbuchenstr., Dal- 
wigkstr., Dryanderstr., Gaußstr., Gerlandstr., Hafer 
pfad, Haardtweg, Harleshäuser Str. 1—65, Va—86, 
Hohnemaonstr. (bis Knaustwiesen), Kasselfeld, Kau- 
pertweg, Krügerstr., Reisstr., Riedelstr., Schmer- 
feldstr., Schwarzcnbergstr., Sömmeringplatz, von- 
Soldner-Str., Stahlbergstr., Weiße Breite, Wilhelms- 
höher Weg 81—99, 72—108, Wurmbergstr., Zent- 
grafenstr. 19—95, 58—118. 
Südbezirk: Pfarrer Erbe, Brunnenstr. 23 3g 1 27 63 
Am Hange, Am Hohenrod, a. d. Bünte, Boyneburg- 
str., Brunnenstr., Cuntzeweg, Am Diedichsborn, Geröder- 
weg, Graustr., Harnackstr., Herrenwiesen, Heßberg- 
str., Hessenallee, Hochzeitsweg, Am Hutekamp, Im 
Weidengarten, Am Juliusstein, Kapellenweg, Kleebreite, 
Loßbergstraße, Mergellstr., Mittelbinge, Ochsenallee, 
Opferhof, Riedwiesenstr., Schachtenstr., Schanzenstr., 
Teichstr., Wahlershäuser Str., Weimersgasse, Zent 
grafenstr. 97—139, 120—180, Zum Berggarten. 
Ostbezirk: 3g 20 55 
Auf d. Höhe, Eckenstückcrweg, Finkenloh 13—35, 
18—40, Fohlenäckcrweg 13—31, 14—34, Hangarstein- 
str., Hasserodtstr., Herlebergweg, Hohnemannstr., 
(ab Knaustwiesen), Knaustwiesen, Steinäcker, Wolf 
hager Str. 311—323, Zentgraicnstr. 1—15 l /s u. 2—28. 
Küster: Heinz Schupp, Zentgrafenstr. 180. 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Kreuzkirche 
I. Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Jung, Luisenstr. 15 
3g 1 76 73 
Annastr., Bismarckstr., Emmerichstr., Friedrich-Ebert- 
Str. 41—91, 44—96, Friedrich-Engels-Str., Geibcl- 
str., Hardenbergstr., Kölnische Str. 64—124, 71 
b. 117, Motzstr., Parkstr. 1—53, Q—42, Tannen- 
str., Uhlandstr., Westendstr. 
II. Südbezirk: Pfarrer Dr. Kentmann, Luisenstr. 11 
3g 1 1 36 65 
Adolfstr. 3—19, 2—4, Amalienstr., Emilienstr. 1 b. 
29, 2—20, Goethestr. 1—31, 2—28, Hermannstr., 
Königstor 31—69, 40—76, Luisenstr., Luisenplatz, 
Murhardstr., Nebelthaustr., Pfannkuchstr., Querallee 
2—28, Rathenauplatz, Schlangcnweg, Sophienstr., 
Terrasse, Weigelstr., Westerburgstr., Wilhelmshöher 
Allee 27—79V«, 26 1 /»—84, Wichernweg. 
Küster: Emil Knorr, Luisenstr. 13 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Lutherkirche 
Pfarrer Nagel, Mauerstr. 15 3g‘ 1 49 16 
Akazienweg, Altmüllerstraße, Bahnhofsplatz, Bürger- 
meister-Brunner-Straße, Erzbergerstraße, Freytag 
straße, Fricdrich-Ebert-Straße 1—39, 2—42, Gießberg- 
str. 1—39, 2—28, Grüner Weg, Hoffmann-v.-Fallers- 
lebenstr., Jägerstr., Jordanstr., Karthäuserstr., Kölni 
sche Str. 1—69, 2—62, Königsstr. 43—103, Kur- 
fürstenstr., Lutherplatz, Mauerstr., Ottostr., Reuter- 
str., Richardweg, gr. Rosenstr., kl. Rosenstr., Rothen- 
ditmolder Str., Schillerstr,, Sickingenstr., Spohrstr., 
Ständeplatz, Thomeestr., Weißenburgstr., Werner- 
Hilpert-Str., Wolfhager Str. 1—79, 2—74. 
Küster: Karl Müller, Erzbergerstr. 12 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Rothenditmold 
1. Pfarrbezirk (Ostbezirk): Pfarrer Schammert, 
Wolfhager Str. 182 3g' 1 35 64 
Angersbachstr., Am Marienhof, Brandaustr., Breithaupt- 
str., Döllbaehstr., Engelhardtstr., Gelnhäuser Str., 
Gudensberger Str., Hersfelder Str. 41—83, Malsfelder 
Str., Marburger Str., Maybachstr., Mittelfeldstr., 
Monibachstr. 102 u. 121, Naumburger Str., Hünfelder 
Str., Heussner Str., Sicmensstr., Rothenbergstr., 
Schöfferhofstr., Weidstückerstr., Witzenhäuser Str., 
Wolfhager Str. 78—206 u. 83—187. 
2. Pfarrbezirk (Westbezirk): 
Wolfhager Str. 245 3g' 20 55 
Blumenäckerwcg, Finkenloh 2—16, Fohlenäckerwcg 
1—11 u. 2—6, Frasenweg 1—17 u. 2—20, Gottlieb- 
Kellner-Str., Heisestr., Holunderstr., Krautäckerstr., 
Otto-Bähr-Str., Rötheweg, Schwedesstr., Straßenäcker- 
weg, Sybelstr. 25—59 u. 26—56, Trabertweg, Wolf 
hager Str. 215—303 u. 210—280, Bahndreieck, 
Zentgrafenstr. V»—IV*. 
Küster: Karl Jacob, Wolfhager Str. 165. 
Hilfsküster f. Westbezirk: Herrn. Feix, 
Wolfhager Str. 255 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde 
der Südstadt/Johanneskirche 
Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Niepel, Heckerstr. 61, 
3g 1 43 07 u. 1 44 98 
Adolfstr., Akademiestr., Behringstr., Esmarchstraße 
53—65, 56—72, Frankfurter Str. 49—77*/«, 44—84, 
Helmut-von-Gerlach-Str. 17—Ende, 12—Ende, Hecker 
str., Johannesstr., Julienstr., Karlsaue, An der Karls 
aue, Landaustr., Langenbeckstr. 71—77, Menzelstr. 
4—14, Milchlingstr., Philosophenweg, Stillingstr., 
Tischbeinstr. 1—97, 2—82. 
Südbezirk: Pfarrer Dr. theol. Kriebel, 
Auefeld, An der Markuskirche (Pfarrhaus) 
3g 1 58 75 
Bantzerstr., Barthstr., Beethovenstr., Bosestr., Da- 
maschkestr., Esmarchstr. von Anfang bis 47 u. von 
Anfang bis 56, Frankfurter Str. 79—167, 86—140, 
Haydnstr., Heinrich-Heine-Str. IV*—67, 4—42, Lan 
genbeckstr. 1—69, Anfang b. 38, Menzelstr. 16—54, 
Mozartstr., Ludwig-Mond-Str., Quiddestr., Schumann- 
str., Steubenstr., Richard-Wagner-Str., Daß Aue 
feld mit der Hans-Böckler-Str., Eberhard-Wildermuth- 
Str., Erich-Klabunde-Str., Am Garten, Am Auekamn 
u. den Verbindungswegen. 
Küster: Rieh. Kempel, Auefeld, An der Markuskirche 
Küster: Heinr. Niedling, Frankfurter Str. 78 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Unterneustadt 
Pfarrer Slenczka, Hafenstr. 15 3g 51 30 
Pfarrer Neubauer, Frankfurter Str. 224 3g 1 68 50 
Am Fuldahafen, Arndtstr., Blücherstr., Forst 
gelände, Gneisenaustr., Hafenstr., Hermann-Bücher- 
Str. 82—94, Jahnstr., Kaufunger Str., Kleingarten- 
gelände: Waldauerwiesen, Fackelteich, Schwanen 
wiese, Kleiststraße, Königinhofstraße bis Sanders 
häuser Str. Kömerstr., Kurzestr., Leipziger Str. links 
1—99, rechts 16—84, Lilienthalstr. außer Nr. 35—57, 
Maulbeerplantage, Nürnberger Straße bis Gemar- 
kungsgrenzc, ülmühlenweg, Pulvermühlenweg, Salz 
torstraße, Scharnhorststraße, Schillstr., Schwanenweg, 
Sommerweg, Sternstr., Tapsgasse, Unterneustädtcr 
Kirchplatz, Waldauer Fußweg, Waisenhausstraße, 
Wallstraße, Yorckstraße. 
Küster: Horst Woermann, Hafenstr. 13 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Waldau 
Bergshäuser Str. 7 3g' 50 42 
Am Försterhof Nr. 1—14, Bergshäuser Str. 1—75, 
Flughafen, Kasseler Str. 1—71, Nürnberger Str. 
1—240, Pielhofstr. 1—17, Rischstr. 1—9, Vauts- 
wiesonweg 1—11, Waitzstr. 1—18, Waldauer Forst 
weg (zwischen Nürnberger Str. u. Wahlebach). 
Kiisterin: Helene Wittich, Wa., Nürnberger Str. 193 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Wehlheiden 
Bezirk I.: Pfarrer Augustin, Hansteinstr. 36 
3g 1 73 88 
Berlepschstr., Goethestr. 62—154 u. 87, Graf-Berna- 
dotte-Platz, tferkulesstr. 39—111 (nur ungerade), 
Iluttenstr., Kirchweg 43—51, 50—62, Wilhelmshöher 
Allee 126—252 (nur gerade Nummern). 
Bezirk II.: Pfarrer Stemmler, Wiederholdstr. 8 
3g 1 02 96 
Amtszimmer: Hupfeldstr. 21 3g' 1 90 75 
Am Bahnhof Wilhelmshöhe, Bergmannstr., Grüner 
Waldweg, Hansteinstraße, Hentzestraße 10 bis 34, 
Heubnerstr., Hufelandweg, Hupfeldstr., Jäckhstr., 
Oetkerstr., Pettenkoferstr., Pfeifferstr., Rosenblathstr., 
Virehowstr., Wilhelmshöher Allee 133—247 (nur 
ungerade Nummern). 
Bezirk III.: Pfarrer Heldmann, Buddengasse 10 
^g 1 59 27 
Auerstr., Bosestr. 15 u. 15a, Buddengasse, Domänen 
weg, Ellerhof str. 1—3, 2—3PI», Feerenstr., Georg- 
Stock-Platz, Georg-Thöne-Str., Heinrich-Heine-Straße 
42—122 u. 69 bis Ende, Helene-Lange-Straße, Helmut- 
von-Gerlach-Straße 1—15 u. 2—10, Hentzestraße
	        

Note to user

Dear user,

In response to current developments in the web technology used by the Goobi viewer, the software no longer supports your browser.

Please use one of the following browsers to display this page correctly.

Thank you.