Full text: Kasseler Adressbuch (Jg. 119.1959)

Kirchenwesen 
1. Teil — Seite 28 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde 
Kassel-Niederzwehren 
Südbezirk: Pfarrer Gerlach, Am Fronhof 8 14359 J 
Altenbaunaer Str. 1—59 u. 2—68, Am Bornberg, Am 
Frorthof, Am Goldbach, Am Hopfengarten, Am Kranich 
holz, Am Rosengarten, Am Schützenhof, Am seidenen 
Steg, Am Wehrturm, Bingestr., Brüdcr-Grimm-Str. 
1—47 u. 2—54, Bunter Bock, Däumling, Döncherain, 
Eckardsborn, Ernteweg, Frankfurter Str. 253—365 u. 
256—426, Glöcknerpfad, Grunnelbachstr., Heckenpfad, 
Heinrich-Schütz-Allcc 305—319 u. 330—334, Im 
Ahrenfeldweg, Im Wiesengrund, Im Windenfeld, In 
der Hofstadt, Knallhütter Straße, Korbacher Straße 
t—95 u. 2—104, Krappgarten, Lanyenhofsweg. 
I,udw)iy-Massie-Straße, Märckenweg, Opferrain, 
Perlengasse, Twornegasse, Wartekuppe, Wintcrtalstr., 
Am Keilsberg 4. 
Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Engeln, Knorrstr. 14 ^gj 1 1 49 73 
Am Donarbrunnen (28 bis Ende, 27 bis Ende), 
An der Kurhessenhalle 1—33, 2—30, Bcrneburg- 
si r., Brüdcr-Grimm-Str. 56 bis Ende und 49 
bis Ende, Dcnnh. Str., Credestr., Dornröschenpfad, 
Frankfurter Str. 171—251 u. 144—254, Eugen-Richter- 
Straße 110, Gießenallee, Güterbahnhofstraße, Heckers 
wiesenstraße, Käthe-Kollwitz-Straße, Iüeingarten- 
vorein Schönfeld, Knorrstr., Leimbornstr., Leuschner- 
str., Mcndelsohn-Bartholdy Str., Neue Mühle, Neue 
Str., Quellenstr., Raiffeisenstr., Seilenborn, Silber- 
bornstr. 1—17, 37—Ende, 2—10, 30—-Ende, Tießen- 
str., Töpfenhofweg, Usbeckstr., Wilhelm-Busch-Str. 
28—Ende, 27—Ende. 
Nordwestbezirk: Pfarrer Reber, Nzw. Am Donar 
brunnen 28 1 60 35 
Am Donarbrunnen 1—27 u. 2—26, An der Kurhessen- 
lialle 35—Ende, 32—Ende, Gerhart-Hauptmann-Str., 
Silberbornstr. 19—35, -12—28, Wilhelm-Busch-Str. 
1—25, 2—26, Wilhclm-Marker-Str. 
Küster: Johannes Humburg, Nzw., Bingestr. 24 
Ev, Kirchengemeindc Kassel-Nordshausen 
PTarrer Mihr, Korbacher Str. 215 ^gj> 1 03 77 
Umfaßt Stadtteil Nordshausen, Am Eichgraben, Am 
Klosterhof, Am Krümmershcf, Am Mühlenwinkel, Am 
Steingarten, Auf der Dönche, Bornwiesenstr. 78—94, 
ßühlehenweg, Dornländerweg, Eichenrodstr., Felchenstr., 
Gänseweide, Grubenrain, Hinter der Pforte, Hohefeld- 
str., Im Flatich, Korbacher Str. 170—262 u. 171—277, 
Steinhofstr., Stützstr., Teichhofstr., Wallensteinstr., 
Wegelänge, In den Steinern. 
Küsterin: Margarete Emde, No., Am Klosterhof 5 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kassel-Oberzwehren 
Pfarrbezirk I: Pfarrer Kupfer, Oberzwehrener Str. 23 
1 00 79 
Altenbaunaer Str., Altenburgstr., An den Rehäckern, 
ßergstr., Bergwiesenstr., Berlittstr., Brückenhofstr., 
Falkensteinstr., Felsburgstr., Hinter den Heyhöfen, 
Hinter der Brücke, Jugendheimstr., Kirchbergstr., 
Keilsbergstr., Lüdersweg, Mattenbergstr. 1—56, 
Oberzwehrener Str., Odenbergstr., Rengershäuser Str., 
Richtweg, Schenkelsbergstr., Simmedenweg, Sinnings- 
hof, Weidelsburgstr., Wintertalslr., Am Heiscbach, 
Am Küppel, Brandgasse, Kleypfadstr. 
Pfarrbezirk II: Pfarrdiakon Rossner, Heideweg 33 
Amtszimmer: Mattenberg, Kurze Erlen 18 1 00 88 
Am Steinbruch, Im Füllchen, Im Lohre, Kronenackerstr., 
Mattenbergstr. 79 bis Ende, Unter dem Riedweg, 
Waldmannstr., Waranwiesen, Im Triesch, Kurze Erlen. 
Küster: Hans Waßmuth, Ozw., Altenbaunaer Str. 102 
(f. Ozw); Hermann Krell Ozw., Kurze Erlen 17 
(I. Mattenberg). 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kassel-Süsterfeld 
Pfarrer Friedrich Kraut, Wi. Sollingweg 55 
25 10 
Alte Kohlenbahn, Bahnwärterhaus km 5,2, Brückenweg, 
F.ifelweg, Eugen-Richter-Str. (außer Kasernenblocks), 
Glockenbruchweg, Heiligenberystr., Helleböhnweg, 
(westlich der Eisenbahn),- Kellerwaldweg, Leuschner- 
str. (Nr. 86, 88, 90, 92), Marbachsweg, Meißnerstr., 
Ithönstr., Sollingweg, Spessartweg, Süsterfcldweg. 
Küster: Eberhard Wirbs, Nzw. Meißnerstr. 1 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Kirchditmold 
Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Mrozek, Ki. Haardtweg 1 
32 08 
An der Weißen Breite, Auf der Schubaeh, Bardeleben- 
str., Baumgartenstr., Bruchstr., Christbuchenstr., Dai- 
wigkstr., Dryanderstr., Gaußstr., Gerlandstr., Hafer 
pfad, Haardtweg, Harleshäuser Str. 1—65, Vs—86, 
Hohnemannstr. (bis Knaustwiesen), Kasselfeld, Kau- 
pertweg, Krügcrstr., Reisstr., Riedelstr., Schmer- 
fcldstr., Schwarzenbergstr., Sömmeringplatz, von- 
Soldner-Str., Stahlbergstr., Weiße Breite, Wilhelms- 
höher Weg 81—99, 72—108, Wurmbcrgstr., Zent- 
grafenstr. 19—95, 58—118. 
Südbezirk: Pfarrer Erbe, Brunnenstr. 23 27 63 
Am Hange, Am Hohenrod, a. d. Bünte, Boyneburg- 
str., Brunnenstr., Cuntzeweg, Am Diedichsborn, Geröder- 
weg, Graustr., Harnackstr., Herrenwiesen, Heßberg- 
str., Hessenallee, Hochzeitsweg, Am Hutekamp, Im 
Weidengarten, Am Juliusstein, Kapellenweg, Kleebreite, 
Loßbergstraße, Mergellstr., Mittelbinge, Ochsenallee, 
Opferhof, Riedwiesenstr., Schachtenstr., Schanzenstr., 
Teichstr., Wahlershäuser Str., Weimersgasse, Zent- 
grafenstr. 97—139, 120—180, Zum Berggarten. 
Ostbezirk: Pfarrer Fricke, Wolfhager Str. 245 
& 20 55 
Auf d. Höhe, Eckenstückerweg, Finkenloh 13—35, 
18—40, Fohlenäckerweg 13—31, 14—34, Hangarstein- 
str., Hasserodtstr., Herlebergwcg, Hohnemannstr., 
(ab Knaustwiesen), Knaustwiesen, Steinäcker, Wolf- 
lvnger Str. 311—323, Zentgrafcnstr. 1—15*/2 u. 2—28. 
Küster: Heinz Schupp, Zentgrafenstr. 180. 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Kreuzkirche 
I. Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Jung, Pettenkoferstr. 27 
1 "6 73 
Annastr., Bismarckstr., Emmeriehstr., Friedrich-Ebert- 
Str. 41—91, 44—96, Friedrich-Engels-Str., Geibel- 
str., Hardenbcrgstr., Kölnische Str. 64—124, 71 
b. 117, Motzstr., Parkstr. 1—53, 2—12, Tannen- 
str., Lhlandstr., Westendstr. 
II. Südbezirk: Pfarrer Dr. Kcntmann, Ob. Karlstr. 3 
1 36 65 
Adolfstr. 3—19, 2—4, Amalienstr., Emilienstr. 1 b. 
29, 2—20, Goethestr. 1—31, 2—28, Hermannstr., 
Köniystor 31—69, 40—76, Luisenstr., Luisenplatz, 
Murhardstr., Nebelthaustr., Pfannkuchstr., Querallec 
2—28, Rathenauplatz, Schlangcnweg, Sophienstr., 
Terrasse, Weigelstr., Westerburgstr., Wilhelmshöher 
Allee 27—79'/<, 26'/i—84, Wichernweg. 
Küster: Hans Herbert Schulte, Kölnische Str. 63 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde der Lutherkirche 
Pfarrer Nagel, Mauerstr. 15 <g 1 49 16 
Akazienweg, Altmüllerstraße, Bahnhofsplatz, Bürger- 
meister-Brunncr-Straße, Erzbergerstraße, Frcytag- 
straUc, Friedrirh-Ebert-Straße 1—39, 2—42, Gießberg- 
str. 1—39, 2—28, Grüner Weg, Hoffmann-v.-Fallers- 
lehen-Straße, Jägerstraße, Jordanstraße, Karthäuser- 
straßc, Kölnische Straße 1—69, 2—62, Kur- 
fürstenstr., Lutherplatz, Mauerstr., Ottostr., Reuter- 
str., Richardweg, gr. Rosenstr., kl. Rosenstr., Rothen- 
ditmoider Str., Schillerstr., Sickingenstr., Spohrstr., 
Ständeplatz, Thomecstr., Weißenburystr., Werner- 
Hilpert-Str., Wolfhager Str. 1—79. 2—74. 
Küster: Karl Müller, Grebensteiner Str. 19 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Rothenditmold 
1. Pfarrbezirk (Ostbezirk): Pfarrer Schammert, 
Wolfhager Str. 182 ^g 1 35 64 
Angersbachstr., Am Marienhof, Brandaustr., Breithaupt- 
str., Döllbachstr., Engelhardtstr., Gelnhäuser Str., 
* Gudensbcrger Str., Hersfelder Str. 41—83, Malsfelder 
Str., Marburger Str., Maybachstr., Mittelfeldstr., 
Moinbachstr. 102 u. 121, N'aumburger Str., Hünfelder 
Str., Heussner Str., Siemensstr., Rothenbergstr., 
Schöfferhofstr., Weidstückerstr., Witzenhäuscr Str., 
Wolfhager Str. 78—206 u. 83—187. 
2. Pfarrbezirk (Westbezirk): Pfarrer Fricke, 
Wolfhager Str. 245 ^g' 20 55 
Blumenäckerweg, Finkenloh 2—16, Fohlenäckerweg 
1—:1t u. 2—6, Frasenweg 1—17 u. 2—20, Gettlieb- 
Kcllner-Str., Heiscstr., Holunderstr., Krautäckcrstr., 
Otlo-Bähr-Str., Rütheweg, Schwcdesstr., Straßenäcker- 
neg, Sybclstr. 25—59 u. 26—56, Trabertweg, Wolf- 
hager Str. 215—303 _ u. 210—280, Bahndreieck, 
Zentgrafenstr. Vs—l s /e. 
Küster: Karl Jacob, Wolfhager Str. 165. 
Hilfsküster f. Westbezirk: Herrn. Feix, 
WoHhager Str. 255 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde 
der Südstadt/Johanneskirche 
Nordbezirk: Pfarrer Niepel, Heckerstr. 61, 
3g» 1 43 07 u. 1 44 98 
Adolfstr., Akademiestr., Behringstr., Esmarchstraße 
53—65, 56—72, Frankfurter Str. 49—77 s /z, 44—84, 
Helmut-von-Gerlach-Str., Heckerstr., Johannesstr., 
Julienstr., Karlsaue, An der Karlsaue, Landaustr., 
Langenbeckstr. 71—77, 26—40, Milchlingstr., Philo 
sophenweg, Stillingstr., Tischbeinstr. 
Südbezirk: Pfarrer Dr. theol. Kriebel, 
Auefeld, An der .Markuskirche (Pfarrhaus) 
Bantzerstr., Barthstr., ßeethovenstr., Bosestr., Da- 
maschkestr., Esmarchstr. von Anfang bis 47 u. von 
Anfang bis 46, Frankfurter Str. 79—167, 86—140, 
Haydnstr., Heinrich-Heine-Str. l s /i—63, 4—30, Lan 
genbeckstr. 1—67, Anfang bis 38, Menzelstraße, 
Mozartstr., Ludwig-Mond-Str., Quiddestr., Schumann- 
str., Steubenstr., Itichard-Wagner-Str., D:^s Auc- 
fclil mit der Hans-Bücklcr-Str., Eberhard-Wildcrmuth- 
Str., Erich-Klabunde-Str., Am Garten, Am Auckamp 
u. den Verbindungswegen. 
Küster: Rieh. Kempel, Auefeld, An der Markuskirche 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Unterneustadt 
Pfarrer Slenczka, Hafenstr. 15 ^g 51 30 
Pfarrer Neubauer, Frankfurter Str. 224 ^g 1 68 50 
Am Fuldahafen, Arndtstr., Blücherstr., Forsl- 
yelände, Gneisenaustr., Hafenstr., Hermann-Bücher- 
Str. 82—94, Jahnstr., Kaufunger Str., Kleingarten 
gelände: Waldauerwiesen, Fackelteich, Schwanen 
wiese, Kleiststraße, Königinhofstraße bis Sanders 
häuser Str. Körnerstr., Kurzestr., Leipziger Str. links 
1—99, rechts 16—84, Lilienthalstr. außer Nr. 35—57, 
Maulbeerplantage, Nürnberger Straße bis Gemar 
kungsgrenze, ülmühlenweg, Pulvermühlenweg, Salz 
torstraße, Scharnhorststraße, Sehillstr., Schwancnweg, 
Sommerweg, Sternstr., Tapsgasse, Unterneustädter 
Kirehplatz, Waldauer Fußweg, Waisenhaudstraße, 
Wallstraße, Yorckstraße. 
Küster: Fritz Grochldreis, Hafenstr. 13. 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Waldau 
Pfarrer Höhn, Bergshäuser Str. 7 ^g 50 42 
Am Försterhof Nr. 1—14, Bergshäuser Str. 1—75, 
Flughafen, Kasseler Str. 1—71, Nürnberger Str. 
1—240, Pielhofstr. 1—17, Rischstr. 1—9, Vauts- 
wiesenweg 1—11, Waitzstr. 1—18, Waldauer Forst 
weg (zwischen Nürnberger Str. u. Wahlebach). 
Küsterin: Helene Wittich, Wa., Nürnberger Str. 193 
Ev. Kirchengemeinde Wehlheiden 
Bezirk I.: Pfarrer Augustin, Hansteinstr. 36 
1 73 88 
üerlepschstr., Goethestr. 62—154 u. 87, Graf-Berna- 
dotte-Platz, Herkulesstr. 39—111 (nur ungerade), 
lluttenstr., Kircbweg 43—51, 50—62, Wilhelmshöher 
Allee 126—252 (nur gerade Nummern). 
Bezirk II.: Pfarrer Stemmlcr, Wiederholdstr. 8 
•^g 1 02 96 
Amtszimmer: Hupleldstr.- 21 ^g 1 1 90 75 
Am Bahnhof Wilhelmshöhe, Bergmannstr., Grüner 
Waldweg, Hansteinstraße, Hentzcstraße 10 bis 34, 
Hcubnerstr., Hufelandweg, Hupleldstr., Jäckhstr., 
Oetkerstr., Pettenkoferstr., Pfeilferstr., Rosenblathstr., 
Virchowstr., Wilhclmshöher Allee 133—247 (nui 
ungerade Nummern). 
Bezirk III.: Pfarrer Heldmann, Buddengasse 10 
*g 1 59 27 
Auerstr., Bosestr. 15 u. 15a, Buddengasse, Domänen 
weg, Ellerhofstr. 1—3, 2—3'/t, Fcerenstr., Georg- 
Stock-Platz, Georg-Thönc-Str., Hcinrich-Hcine-Straße 
42—122 u. 69 bis Ende, Helene-Lange-Straße, Holmut- 
vou-Gerlach-Straße 1—15 u. 2—10, Hcntzestraße
	        

Note to user

Dear user,

In response to current developments in the web technology used by the Goobi viewer, the software no longer supports your browser.

Please use one of the following browsers to display this page correctly.

Thank you.